MONARCH REALISATIONS 1 PLC

Company number 01146644

Registered office address
Central Square 8th Floor 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 February 2019
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 1973

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MCCARTHY & STONE PLC 30 Mar 2007 - 24 Apr 2009
MCCARTHY & STONE LIMITED 04 Jan 2007 - 30 Mar 2007
MCCARTHY & STONE PLC 07 Jun 1982 - 04 Jan 2007
MCCARTHY AND STONE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 21 Nov 1973 - 07 Jun 1982