SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01146486

Registered office address
24 Old Queen Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1H 9HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2022
due by 28 June 2022

Last statement dated 14 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80100 - Private security activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 84240 - Public order and safety activities
  • 84250 - Fire service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RELIANCE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED 20 Nov 1973 - 04 Apr 2011