URENCO UK LIMITED

Company number 01144899

Registered office address
Capenhurst Works, Capenhurst, Chester, CH1 6ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2021
due by 8 August 2021

Last statement dated 25 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24460 - Processing of nuclear fuel
Previous company names
Name Period
URENCO (CAPENHURST) LIMITED 23 Jun 1992 - 30 May 2008
BNFL ENRICHMENT (OPERATIONS) LIMITED 12 Nov 1973 - 23 Jun 1992