Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

3I GROUP PLC

Company number 01142830

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2025
due by 28 May 2025

Last statement dated 14 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INVESTORS IN INDUSTRY GROUP PLC 01 Jul 1983 - 29 Apr 1988
FINANCE FOR INDUSTRY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Nov 1973 - 01 Jul 1983