CHRYSALIS COMMUNITY CARE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01142361

Registered office address
800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 3BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 86102 - Medical nursing home activities
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUE ARROW CARE LIMITED 02 Mar 2006 - 05 Mar 2008
BLUE ARROW NURSING CARE LIMITED 12 Oct 2000 - 02 Mar 2006
BLUE ARROW CARE LIMITED 30 Jul 1997 - 12 Oct 2000
INTERNATIONAL CARE LIMITED 15 Aug 1991 - 30 Jul 1997
IHG COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED 21 Feb 1990 - 15 Aug 1991
IHG COMMUNITY NURSING SERVICES LIMITED 12 Jan 1989 - 21 Feb 1990
COMMUNITY NURSING SERVICE (PRIVATE NURSING AGENCY) LIMITED 30 Oct 1973 - 12 Jan 1989