BERKSHIRE CAPITAL FUNDING LIMITED

Company number 01141915

Registered office address
76 Shoe Lane, London, EC4A 3JB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 May 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1973

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST NATIONAL SAVINGS & LOAN COMPANY LIMITED 29 Aug 1984 - 11 Apr 1996
FIRST NATIONAL FLEET LEASING LIMITED 26 Oct 1973 - 29 Aug 1984