Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAVID WILSON HOMES (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company number 01139570

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2023
due by 9 June 2023

Last statement dated 26 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVID WILSON HOMES (IBSTOCK) LIMITED 28 Jan 1987 - 08 Apr 1987
DAVID WILSON HOMES LIMITED 14 Apr 1982 - 28 Jan 1987
A.H. WILSON & SON HOMES (LEICESTER) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 14 Apr 1982
JONCLOSE LIMITED 15 Oct 1973 - 31 Dec 1977