ACTION:EMPLOYEES IN THE COMMUNITY

Company number 01138268

Registered office address
137 Shepherdess Walk, London, N1 7RQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 May 2016
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 October 1973

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTION RESOURCE CENTRE 05 Oct 1973 - 03 Dec 1993