Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DIBA INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 01138135

Registered office address
2 College Park, Coldhams Lane, Cambridge, CB1 3HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2023
due by 22 March 2023

Last statement dated 8 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
Previous company names
Name Period
BIO-CHEM FLUIDICS LIMITED 16 Jan 2007 - 28 Sep 2009
OMNIFIT LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 16 Jan 2007
BIOLAB LIMITED 05 Oct 1973 - 31 Dec 1978