Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AIR DIFFUSION LIMITED

Company number 01137995

Registered office address
C/O Swegon Air Management Limited, Stourbridge Road, Bridgnorth, England, WV15 5BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
RUSKIN AIR MANAGEMENT LIMITED 14 Jan 2000 - 31 May 2000
BAXI AIR MANAGEMENT LIMITED 28 Mar 1998 - 14 Jan 2000
ACTIONAIR GROUP LIMITED 18 Sep 1996 - 28 Mar 1998
ACTIONAIR EQUIPMENT LIMITED 04 Oct 1973 - 18 Sep 1996