FINDEL EDUCATION LIMITED

Company number 01135827

Registered office address
Church Bridge House, Henry Street, Accrington, United Kingdom, BB5 4EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2021
due by 3 August 2021

Last statement dated 20 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
FINDEL (BRADFORD) LIMITED 10 May 2001 - 02 Dec 2002
COLLISONS LIMITED 26 Sep 1986 - 10 May 2001
STUDIO COSMETICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 26 Sep 1986
DONROY INTERNATIONAL (COSMETICS) LIMITED 24 Sep 1973 - 31 Dec 1978