PREMIER OIL FAR EAST LIMITED

Company number 01135444

Registered office address
23 Lower Belgrave Street, London, SW1W 0NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2022
due by 28 July 2022

Last statement dated 14 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIER (OIL PRODUCTION) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 12 Aug 2004
S.F.E. NORTH SEA HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Sep 1973 - 31 Dec 1978