SCOTTISH WIDOWS ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01132760

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2022
due by 1 May 2022

Last statement dated 17 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 06 Jul 1998 - 27 Oct 2006
BLACK HORSE LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 06 Jul 1998
BEEHIVE LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 05 Sep 1973 - 31 Dec 1980