Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BPI (BRITISH RECORDED MUSIC INDUSTRY) LIMITED

Company number 01132389

Registered office address
27 Old Gloucester Street, London, England, WC1N 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 September 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 August 2023
due by 1 September 2023

Last statement dated 18 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH PHONOGRAPHIC INDUSTRY LIMITED(THE) 04 Sep 1973 - 19 Jul 2007