Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SENIOR AEROSPACE LIMITED

Company number 01127979

Registered office address
59/61 High Street, Rickmansworth, Herts, WD3 1RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2023
due by 27 May 2023

Last statement dated 13 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NITROTEC LIMITED 01 Jul 1997 - 18 Apr 2002
SENIOR CONTROL (ENGINEERING (NO.2) LIMITED 30 Mar 1993 - 01 Jul 1997
HAYDEN-NILOS LIMITED 09 Aug 1973 - 30 Mar 1993