INDUSTRIAL BUILDING COMPONENTS LIMITED

Company number 01122162

Registered office address
100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester, M2 3EY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 February 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1973

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2030 - Manufacture builders carpentry & joinery
  • 3663 - Other manufacturing
Previous company names
Name Period
W.M. SHEARING LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 17 Mar 1982
EXPAMET INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED 11 Jul 1973 - 31 Dec 1980