CATHAY COMPOSITES LIMITED

Company number 01121145

Registered office address
Cathay Investments Ltd, 43 Friends Road, Croydon, United Kingdom, CR0 1ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2022
due by 28 July 2022

Last statement dated 14 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Previous company names
Name Period
UMECO DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 02 Apr 2012 - 30 Jul 2013
GRPMS LIMITED 09 Jun 2006 - 02 Apr 2012
G.R.P. MATERIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED 04 Jul 1973 - 09 Jun 2006