Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOWLETTS AND PORT LYMPNE ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 01120626

Registered office address
Port Lympne Wild Animal Park, Port Lympne, Lympne, Kent, CT21 4PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GUGIS SECURITIES LIMITED 29 Jun 1973 - 31 Dec 1976