Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BNY MELLON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT EMEA LIMITED

Company number 01118580

Registered office address
Bny Mellon Centre, 160 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2023
due by 15 June 2023

Last statement dated 1 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BNY MELLON ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 Oct 2007 - 27 Jan 2014
MELLON GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 31 Jan 2001 - 01 Oct 2007
MELLON NEWTON ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 07 Apr 2000 - 31 Jan 2001
NEWTON ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 07 Apr 2000
CAPITAL HOUSE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 30 Sep 1987 - 01 Feb 1995
CHARTERHOUSE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 28 Nov 1984 - 30 Sep 1987
CHARTERHOUSE JAPHET INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 28 Nov 1984
WOODSTOCK FUNDS MANAGERS LIMITED 15 Jun 1973 - 31 Dec 1979