Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRESTIGE HOMESEEKER PARK & LEISURE HOMES LIMITED

Company number 01110225

Registered office address
8 Shipton Way, Express Business Park, Rushden, Northamptonshire, NN10 6GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2023
due by 29 January 2023

Last statement dated 15 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRESTIGE & HOMESEEKER PARK & LEISURE HOMES LIMITED 03 Apr 2017 - 15 Nov 2017
HOMESEEKER PARK & LEISURE HOMES LIMITED 27 Oct 2011 - 03 Apr 2017
SHEPHERD PARK & LEISURE HOMES LIMITED 14 Nov 2008 - 27 Oct 2011
HOMESEEKER HOMES LIMITED 19 Jan 1984 - 14 Nov 2008
PANTHER CARAVANS LIMITED 26 Apr 1973 - 19 Jan 1984