Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LINDEN LIMITED

Company number 01108676

Registered office address
11 Tower View, Kings Hill, West Malling, Kent, England, ME19 4UY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2023
due by 24 May 2023

Last statement dated 10 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
TRY HOMES LIMITED 01 Aug 1986 - 02 Jul 2007
W. S. TRY (HOMES) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 01 Aug 1986
TRYWAYS LIMITED 16 Apr 1973 - 31 Dec 1976