Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHERWELL INNS LIMITED

Company number 01108587

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2023
due by 1 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2022
due by 21 December 2022

Last statement dated 7 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
BUCCANEER INNS LIMITED 16 Apr 1973 - 19 Jul 1991