C L FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 01108021

Registered office address
Quays Reach, Carolina Way, Salford, M50 2ZY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WELCOME BUDGET SERVICES LIMITED 01 Dec 1989 - 27 Feb 1998
MIDLAND SYSTEMS SPECIALISTS LIMITED 25 Jul 1986 - 01 Dec 1989
MIDLAND COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED 12 Apr 1973 - 25 Jul 1986