Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A&B HIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01104546

Registered office address
Marquis House, Gulworthy, Tavistock, Devon, PL19 8JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2022
due by 3 March 2022

Last statement dated 17 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TORBAY SAWMILLS LIMITED 28 Mar 1973 - 09 Apr 2009