B C D COLD ROLLED STRIP LIMITED

Company number 01103839

Registered office address
Gibbons Industrial Park, High Street Pensnett, Kingswinford, West Midlands, DY6 8XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1973

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2005
due by 31 October 2006

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2004

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 1 June 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2875 - Manufacture other fabricated metal products
Previous company names
Name Period
B.C.D. STEELS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 01 Jan 1993
PRE-PAINTED METALS LIMITED 23 Mar 1973 - 31 Dec 1976