Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMERZBANK LEASING LIMITED

Company number 01102462

Registered office address
30 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2022
due by 2 August 2022

Last statement dated 19 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)
  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DRESDNER KLEINWORT LEASING LIMITED 18 Sep 2006 - 04 Mar 2010
DRESDNER KLEINWORT WASSERSTEIN LEASING LIMITED 30 Apr 2001 - 18 Sep 2006
KLEINWORT BENSON LEASING LTD. 22 Dec 1995 - 30 Apr 2001
S.G. WARBURG & CO. (LEASING) LTD 25 Feb 1987 - 22 Dec 1995
WARBURG LEASING COMPANY (NUMBER 1) LTD 30 Mar 1984 - 25 Feb 1987
BRITISH INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (LEASING) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 30 Mar 1984
BRITISH INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (INVESTMENTS) (NUMBER 5) LIMITED 19 Mar 1973 - 31 Dec 1977