Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COAL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 01102042

Registered office address
Westthorpe Fields Road, Killamarsh, Sheffield, S21 1TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2022
due by 4 June 2022

Last statement dated 21 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23990 - Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NCB (COAL PRODUCTS) LIMITED 15 Mar 1973 - 12 Aug 1986