ACT SIGMEX GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01098557

Registered office address
One Kingdom Street, Paddington, London, W2 6BL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 February 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1973

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
APRICOT SIGMEX GROUP LIMITED 15 Dec 1988 - 06 Dec 1990
APRICOT SIGMEX LIMITED 21 Nov 1988 - 15 Dec 1988
SIGMEX INTERNATIONAL PLC 12 Apr 1985 - 21 Nov 1988
SIGMA ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED 26 Feb 1973 - 12 Apr 1985