Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

R&Q INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01097308

Registered office address
71 Fenchurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3M 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2022
due by 13 August 2022

Last statement dated 30 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
CAVELL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 03 Nov 1995 - 04 Mar 2010
NORWICH WINTERTHUR SERVICES LIMITED 16 Jan 1987 - 03 Nov 1995
NORWIN CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED 22 Oct 1985 - 16 Jan 1987
R.W.GIBBON (1973) LIMITED 20 Feb 1973 - 22 Oct 1985