DIRECT WINES LIMITED

Company number 01095091

Registered office address
One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 4SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2021
due by 29 November 2021

Last statement dated 15 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
DIRECT WINES (WINDSOR) LIMITED 08 Feb 1973 - 12 Jun 1998