Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BP ASIA PACIFIC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01094398

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BP AOTEAROA LIMITED 29 Oct 1990 - 20 Jan 1992
BP PETROLEUM DEVELOPMENT (UK) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 29 Oct 1990
SPARTAN OIL COMPANY LIMITED 05 Feb 1973 - 31 Dec 1981