Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CENTRE FOR ALTERNATIVE TECHNOLOGY CHARITY LIMITED

Company number 01090006

Registered office address
Llwyngwern Quarry, Machynlleth, Powys, SY20 9AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 January 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCIETY FOR ENVIRONMENTAL IMPROVEMENT LIMITED 05 Jan 1973 - 28 Jun 1990