Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MPAC LAMBERT LIMITED

Company number 01089426

Registered office address
Station Estate, Station Road, Tadcaster, North Yorkshire, LS24 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2022
due by 30 May 2022

Last statement dated 16 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LAMBERT ENGINEERING LIMITED 02 Jan 1973 - 02 Sep 2019