Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LLOYDS (GRESHAM) LIMITED

Company number 01089268

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2023
due by 20 April 2023

Last statement dated 6 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TSB BANK LIMITED 01 May 1989 - 09 Sep 2013
TSB ENGLAND AND WALES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 26 Sep 1986 - 01 May 1989
CENTRAL TRUSTEE SAVINGS BANK LIMITED 02 Jan 1973 - 26 Sep 1986