Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EUROPCAR GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number 01089053

Registered office address
1 Great Central Square, Leicester, England, LE1 4JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2023
due by 20 March 2023

Last statement dated 6 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIERFIRST VEHICLE RENTAL UK LIMITED 04 Jun 2007 - 18 Dec 2008
VANGUARD RENTAL (UK) LIMITED 15 Dec 2003 - 04 Jun 2007
ANC RENTAL CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED 25 Feb 2000 - 15 Dec 2003
NATIONAL CAR RENTAL LIMITED 22 Jan 1998 - 25 Feb 2000
EURODOLLAR (UK) LIMITED 25 May 1993 - 22 Jan 1998
SWAN NATIONAL RENTALS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 25 May 1993
SWAN NATIONAL LIMITED 01 Jan 1973 - 31 Dec 1978