Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUNTRYWIDE ESTATE AGENTS FS LIMITED

Company number 01084123

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2022
due by 10 March 2022

Last statement dated 24 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COUNTRYWIDE ASSURED FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD 31 Dec 1998 - 25 May 2004
HAMBRO COUNTRYWIDE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD 01 Apr 1995 - 31 Dec 1998
HAMBRO COUNTRYWIDE ESTATE AGENTS (FS) LIMITED 01 May 1991 - 01 Apr 1995
HAMBRO COUNTRYWIDE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 07 Sep 1988 - 01 May 1991
RAINBOW COUNTRYWIDE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 10 Nov 1986 - 07 Sep 1988
PETER RAINBOW & ASSOCIATES LIMITED 13 Dec 1983 - 10 Nov 1986
PETER RAINBOW (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 13 Dec 1983
PETER F. RAINBOW (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED 28 Nov 1972 - 31 Dec 1976