Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BMG VM MUSIC LIMITED

Company number 01082337

Registered office address
8th Floor 5 Merchant Square, London, W2 1AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2023
due by 14 January 2024

Last statement dated 31 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ROSETTA VM CONSORTIUM MUSIC PUBLISHING LIMITED 25 Apr 2013 - 16 May 2013
EMI CONSORTIUM MUSIC PUBLISHING LIMITED 28 Jun 2012 - 25 Apr 2013
EMI CONSORTIUM MUSIC LIMITED 28 Jun 2012 - 28 Jun 2012
EMI VIRGIN MUSIC LIMITED 03 Nov 1992 - 28 Jun 2012
VIRGIN MUSIC (PUBLISHERS) LIMITED 17 Nov 1972 - 03 Nov 1992