Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXETER TRUST LIMITED

Company number 01080144

Registered office address
Nationwide House, Pipers Way, Swindon, SN38 1NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64192 - Building societies
  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
EXETER BANK LIMITED 01 Jan 1991 - 01 Oct 1997
EXETER TRUST LIMITED 03 Nov 1972 - 01 Jan 1991