WINGS LIMITED

Company number 01078947

Registered office address
No 1 Dorset Street, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 2DP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 August 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
LBI HOLDINGS LIMITED 27 Oct 1972 - 23 Nov 2004