Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GKN WESTLAND AEROSPACE ADVANCED MATERIALS LIMITED

Company number 01078310

Registered office address
11th Floor The Colmore Building, Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, England, England, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2022
due by 15 September 2022

Last statement dated 1 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BP ADVANCED MATERIALS LIMITED 31 Aug 1987 - 04 Jul 1997
BRISTOL COMPOSITE MATERIALS LIMITED 24 Oct 1972 - 31 Aug 1987