ST JAMES PRESS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 01077672

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 December 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 October 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TODAY ON VIEWDATA LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 22 Dec 1983
ST JAMES PRESS VIEWDATA LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1978
WALLIS TRAVEL LIMITED 20 Oct 1972 - 31 Dec 1976