TEVA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED

Company number 01077587

Registered office address
Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, England, WF10 5HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2022
due by 16 February 2022

Last statement dated 2 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations
Previous company names
Name Period
TEVA U.K. CHEMICAL WORKS LIMITED 19 Oct 1972 - 16 Nov 1993