Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONTITECH UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 01076936

Registered office address
Unit 1 Hindley Green Business, Park Leigh Road, Hindley Green, Wigan, WN2 4TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2022
due by 21 June 2022

Last statement dated 7 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
Previous company names
Name Period
CONTITECH POWER TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS LIMITED 03 Mar 1995 - 04 Jan 1999
CONTI WAREHOUSING LIMITED 17 Oct 1972 - 03 Mar 1995