Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADIDAS (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 01075951

Registered office address
The Adidas Centre, Pepper Road, Hazel Grove, Stockport, Cheshire., SK7 5SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2023
due by 14 October 2023

Last statement dated 30 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46410 - Wholesale of textiles
  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Previous company names
Name Period
UMBRO INTERNATIONAL (FOOTWEAR) LIMITED 10 Oct 1972 - 01 Feb 1986