Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOMART LIMITED

Company number 01073437

Registered office address
1 Harbour Exchange Square, 9th Floor, London, England, E14 9GE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2024
due by 6 June 2024

Last statement dated 23 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
JIM MOYES COMPENDIUM OF WORKING POSSIBILITIES LIMITED 25 Sep 1972 - 16 Sep 1988