INFORMA UK LIMITED

Company number 01072954

Registered office address
5 Howick Place, London, SW1P 1WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2021
due by 30 August 2021

Last statement dated 16 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
T&F INFORMA UK LIMITED 04 Jan 2005 - 04 Jan 2006
INFORMA UK LIMITED 02 Jul 2001 - 04 Jan 2005
INFORMA PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED 19 Jul 1999 - 02 Jul 2001
LLP LIMITED 08 Jan 1996 - 19 Jul 1999
LLOYD'S OF LONDON PRESS LIMITED 21 Sep 1972 - 08 Jan 1996