ACCOLADE WINES EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01072796

Registered office address
Thomas Hardy House, 2 Heath Road, Weybridge, Surrey, England, KT13 8TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CONSTELLATION WINES EUROPE LIMITED 04 Aug 2003 - 24 Jun 2011
BRL HARDY EUROPE LIMITED 01 Jul 1994 - 04 Aug 2003
BRL HARDY (UK) LIMITED 10 May 1993 - 01 Jul 1994
WHICLAR & GORDON WINES LIMITED 22 Jan 1990 - 10 May 1993
WHICLAR WINES LIMITED 20 Sep 1972 - 22 Jan 1990