Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVL UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 01067795

Registered office address
Avon House, Hartlebury Trading Estate, Hartlebury, Worcestershire, DY10 4JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 August 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2023
due by 30 May 2023

Last statement dated 16 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AVL INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED 24 Aug 1972 - 27 Jan 1986