Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APEL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01066977

Registered office address
Wenn Townsend, 30 St Giles', Oxford, Oxon, OX1 3LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2022
due by 1 April 2022

Last statement dated 18 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLEN POWER EQUIPMENT LIMITED 21 Aug 1972 - 07 Mar 1988