Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALPHA 3 MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company number 01065925

Registered office address
Unit 2, Hargreaves Way, Sawcliffe Industrial Park, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, England, DN15 8RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2022
due by 14 November 2022

Last statement dated 31 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
Previous company names
Name Period
ABACUS ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS LIMITED 24 Sep 2001 - 30 Jan 2007
ABACUS POLAR HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Apr 1996 - 24 Sep 2001
ABACUS ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Nov 1985 - 01 Apr 1996
ABACUS ELECTRONICS P L C 15 Aug 1972 - 01 Nov 1985